Get the ScoreNow appGoals on your lock screen in seconds. Free.Live scores, line-ups and stats. Free.
Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play QR code: scan to get ScoreNowScan with your phone
Paraguayan Apertura

Paraguayan Apertura table, results and fixtures

The Apertura is the first of the two tournaments in Paraguay's top flight each year, where Olimpia and Cerro PorteƱo have shared most of the titles, with Libertad close behind.

The 2026 table after 131 matches, updated after every result.

Paraguayan Apertura table, 2026

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Olimpia2114433417+1746
2Nacional Asuncion2210933122+939
3Cerro Porteno2111553019+1138
4Sportivo Ameliano228952721+633
5Sportivo Trinidense228863024+632
6Libertad Asuncion229493426+831
7Club Guarani227872723+429
8Deportivo Recoleta2284103532+328
9Rubio NU2265111526-1123
102 de Mayo2257101835-1722
11Sportivo Luqueno2255122433-920
12Club Sp. San Lorenzo2236131441-2715

Latest results

  • Nacional Asuncion 2 - 1 Libertad Asuncion24 May 2026
  • Cerro Porteno 2 - 0 Rubio NU24 May 2026
  • Sportivo Ameliano 1 - 2 Sportivo Trinidense24 May 2026
  • Deportivo Recoleta 2 - 1 Club Guarani23 May 2026
  • Sportivo Luqueno 1 - 2 Olimpia23 May 2026
  • 2 de Mayo 0 - 1 Club Sp. San Lorenzo22 May 2026
  • Club Sp. San Lorenzo 0 - 0 Sportivo Luqueno17 May 2026
  • Club Guarani 1 - 0 Sportivo Ameliano16 May 2026
  • Sportivo Trinidense 3 - 1 Cerro Porteno15 May 2026
  • Rubio NU 1 - 1 Nacional Asuncion15 May 2026
  • Olimpia 3 - 2 Deportivo Recoleta15 May 2026
  • Libertad Asuncion 0 - 0 2 de Mayo14 May 2026

Upcoming fixtures

No fixtures scheduled right now.

Follow Paraguayan Apertura on ScoreNow

Open Paraguayan Apertura in ScoreNow for live scores, line-ups and stats. Free on iPhone, Android and the web.